close

JCS DUPLEX LC-LC OM1 LSZH LEAD 2M - 2mm OR

JCS DUPLEX LC-LC OM1 LSZH LEAD 2M - 2mm OR

Code: D-LCLC2M-M1-2OR-S
Brand: JCS

$18.65

EACH

Please note: Prices are shown including GST (where applicable) and are in AUD$

JCS Technologies manufactures and supplies high quality, low 0.15dB insertion loss fibre optic patch leads using only the highest grade components, advanced inspection and characterisation tools.
 
All JCS patch leads are factory tested and come with serial numbered test results.
 
JCS patch leads are by standard LSZH and come in a wide variety of connectors and lengths across all modes.

Please contact JCS Sales if you require any special cable construction, connectors styles or mode specifications. JCS Technologies offers a full range including armoured patch leads, Flexi-Boot, LC Secured, reduced diameter and many other variants. 


  • LC/UPC to LC/UPC
  • 0.15dB insertion loss
  • Resilient and flexible
  • LSZH Jacket stock standard
  • Factory-terminated and tested
  • Standards based testing provides traceable and repeatable results
  • Ultra high performance zirconia ferrules
  • Interferometer testing for endface geometry
  • Individually bagged and labelled with test results
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • CE & RoHS Compliant
  • Corning Glass
  • 25 Year Warranty on workmanship