close

Fibre Connectors

13 items   Page: 1 of 2 2 Sort by:
JCS Universal Mechanical Splice 6PK

JCS Universal Mechanical Splice 6PK

Code: JCS-CON-MECHLOK
 

$69.75 EACH

Quick Connector LC OM1 900um Cable Dia  6PK

Quick Connector LC OM1 900um Cable Dia - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-LC-9-OM1-6P
 

$97.65 6PK

Quick Connector LC OM3 900um Cable Dia  6PK

Quick Connector LC OM3 900um Cable Dia - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-LC-9-OM3-6P
 

$97.65 6PK

Quick Connector LC SM 900um Cable Dia  6PK

Quick Connector LC SM 900um Cable Dia - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-LC-9-OS2-6P
 

$97.65 6PK

QUICK CONNECTOR LC SM UNIVERSAL  6PK

QUICK CONNECTOR LC SM UNIVERSAL - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-LC-OS2-6P
 

$119.36 6PK

Quick Connector LCA SM 3mm Cable Dia  6PK

Quick Connector LCA SM 3mm Cable Dia - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-LCA-3-OS2-6P
 

$97.65 6PK

Quick Connector LCA SM Universal  6PK

Quick Connector LCA SM Universal - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-LCA-OS2-6P
 

$97.65 6PK

QUICK CONNECTOR SC OM4 UNIVERSAL  6PK

QUICK CONNECTOR SC OM4 UNIVERSAL - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-SC-OM4-6P
 

$101.20 6PK

Quick Connector SC SM Universal  6PK

Quick Connector SC SM Universal - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-SC-OS2-6P
 

$93.20 6PK

Quick Connector SCA SM Universal  6PK

Quick Connector SCA SM Universal - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-SCA-OS2-6P
 

$93.20 6PK

Quick Connector ST OM1 900um Cable Dia  6PK

Quick Connector ST OM1 900um Cable Dia - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-ST-9-OM1-6P
 

$68.06 6PK

Quick Connector ST OM3 900um Cable Dia  6PK

Quick Connector ST OM3 900um Cable Dia - 6PK

Code: JCS-QCON-ST-9-OM3-6P
 

$68.06 6PK

13 items   Page: 1 of 2 2 Sort by:
Note: Prices are in AUD$ and include GST (where applicable)

Are fibre connectors single or multimode?

Fibre connectors are designed specifically for the type of fibre optic cable you are using. This means that both single and multimode fibre connectors are available, which will often have product names such as SC Connectors, LC Connectors, MPO Connectors, ST Connector and Ferrule Connectors.

Can fibre optic cable be joined using a connector block?

A connector block will allow you to join fibre optic cabling and is a convenient way to manage your single mode or multi mode cabling needs. By joining and securing your optic fibre cabling with a custom made connector block you can guarantee the performance of your network and data centre.

Since 1994 JCS Technologies has been a leader in designing and manufacturing Fibre Connectors for a wide range of applications and settings. With our unrivalled performance testing and technical expertise, we can deliver on your Fibre Connector needs.

Our range includes high performance installable connectors that are factory pre-polished and will eliminate the need to do any hand polishing while out in the field. Our proven mechanical splice technology will deliver accurate fibre alignment and include factory pre-cleaved fibre stub and index matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to your optical fibres.

To make life even easier for our customers, every Fibre Connector is colour coded per industry standard requirements to assist in identification during and after installation. They also meet TIA/EIA 568C.3 performance requirements and TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements

JCS Technologies also offers the market’s leading mechanical splices, which deliver an inexpensive and fast alternative to mating your fibers. Your business will save time and money with our mechanical fiber splice, designed to easily splice any combination of 250 or 900µm coated fibers with inexpensive tooling.